Log-in |  Register now!
Main Menu

Major Club Awards

 Major Club Awards

 

 
MARK LARKIN
CLUBPERSON AWARD
YEAR AWARD
1988 KARYN BORG
1989 GEOFF HEAD
1991 LYNNE ZAMMIT
1992 GERRY NABARRO
1993 DAVE MORRISON
1994 LIAM ZAMMIT
1995 GARRY RIGGS
1996 WENDY WEBER
1997 BILL BORG
1998 DAVE BROWN
1999 MERV DAVIS
2000 NOEL RIELLY
2001 ROBERT HAYNES
2002 DEBBI MEIER
2003 DIANNE RIELLY
2004 CHRISSY HETA
2005 WAYNE BRATBY
2006 RUSSELL EAGLE
2007 ERROL DEUIS
2008 DAVE WALSH
2009 KEITH THOMPSON/UNCLE MANO
2010 DIANNE RIELLY
2011 DAVE WALSH
2012 STEVE and HELEN MULLIGAN
2013 ANTHONY and KELLIE VELLA

Return to top of page

 

 

 

Memorial Awards

MICK HARTAS   LES TUITE   BILL HERON
MEMORIAL TROPHY   MEMORIAL TROPHY   MEMORIAL TROPHY
Encouragement Award for the Under 19 Age Group   Encouragement Award for the Under 12 Age Group   Encouragement Award for the Under 6 Age Group
2001 Ray Orton   1997 Dean Smith   1999 Rhys Parker
2002 Glenn Lemon   1998 Clinton Lundall   2000 Jayden Horo
2003 Bradley Glen   2000 Michael West   2001 Riley Donlan
2004 Clay Harding   2001 Todd Kearney   2002 Mark Brush
2005 Matthew Hartney   2002 Ryan Walker   2003 Christopher Vineburg
2006 Lee Williams   2003 Ryan Cole   2004 Jason Hudson
2007 Dale Evans   2004 Trent Turner   2005 Ben Bannister
2008 Bradley Nixon   2005 Zac Lokeni   2006 Dylan Camilleri
2009 Ryan Walker   2006 Timothy Wilson   2007 Mitchell Leifi
2010 Justin Genovese   2007 Jayden Tavae   2008 Brandon Paepaerei
2011 Matthew Thompson   2008 Mario El Boustani   2009 Silas Roberto
2012 Brett South   2009 Dylan Crocker   2010 Liam Aarons
2013

Gavin Bertoldi

  2010 Caleb Broughton   2011 Bailey Bedford
      2011 Joshua Wright   2012 Kaine Demanuele
      2012 Ayden Pittman-Lyon  

2013

Zac Smith
      2013 Jarrod Kosorukow      
             
GARRY WICKS
MEMORIAL TROPHY
For Contribution to the A grade by either a player or a member of the coaching staff in the form of support, effort and contribution for the year
YEAR PLAYER
1990 Michael Palmer
1991 John Stevens
1992 John Stevens
1993 Peter Kearnes
1994 Ken Norman
1995 David Heaslip
1996 Raymond Marshall
1997 Edward Manuel
1998 Colin Gleadhill
1999 Geoff Kay
2000 John Weber
2001 Mick Higgins
2002 Col Potts
2003 Noel Rielly
2004 Phil Horner
2005 Andrew Keen
2006 Shane (T.C.) Tindall
2007 Trent Hayman
2008 Doug Robertson
2009 Doug Robertson
2010 Dave Walsh
2011 Dave Walsh
2012 Noel Rielly
2013 Dave Mitchell

Return to top of page

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT AWARDS FROM
PENRITH JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB
YEAR AWARD
1990 BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD
   
1992 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVER ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
   
1993 BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD
  SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVER ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
   
1994 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVER ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
   
1995 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVER ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  SATURDAY MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  TIP TOP RELAY
   
1996 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVER ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  BEST MANAGED CLUB
   
1997 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
   
1998 SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  OVERALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  MINOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
   
1999 JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY
   
2000 BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD
  C GRADE PENRITH PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MICHAEL PAULO
   
2002 BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD
   
2003 A GRADE PENRITH PLAYER OF THE YEAR - HARE TE RANGI
   
2004 JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY
   
2005 JUNIOR LEAGUE RELAY
   
2006 GRAHAM CROSS - MOD COACH OF THE YEAR
   
2007 GRAHAM CROSS - MOD COACH OF THE YEAR
   
2008 BEST MANAGED CLUB AWARD
  SATURDAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  U/17 PENRITH PLAYER OF THE YEAR, MATTHEW MOYLAN
   
2009 SUNDAY FIRST DIVISION CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
 
2010 CROWD AND GROUND CONTROL AWARD
  BARRY NICOL MEMORIAL TRAINERS AWARD - ERROL DEUIS
  ING VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD - DIANNE RIELLY
 
2011 MINI COACH OF THE YEAR - JASON PETTIT-YOUNG
INTERNATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR - PHILLIP MEARES
UNDER 17 PLAYER OF THE YEAR - JAKE ATTARD
UNDER16 PLAYER OF THE YEAR - DALLIN WATENE ZELEZNIAK
 
2012 CROWD AND GROUND CONTROL AWARD
  INTERNATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR - BRIAN KEARNEY

Return to top of page

 

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

MINI  PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER AGE
1997 MICHAEL MATE 8 DIV 1
1998 MITCHELL BEGGS 6 DIV 1
1999 NATHAN DUNN 7 DIV 1
2000 NATHAN DUNN 8 DIV 1
2001 KEVIN KING 8 DIV 1
2002 JORDAN GRANT 8 DIV 2
2003 NATHAN CROSS 8 DIV 1
2004 SCOTT HOGAN 8 DIV 1
2005 CHRISTOPHER VINEBERG 7 DIV 1
2006 BRANDON TAVAE 8 Div 1
2007 TROY HANNAFORD 7 Div 1
2008 AUSTIN QUAST 8 Div 1
2009 BRANDON PAEPAERAI 7 DIV 1
2010 JOE CHAN 8 DIV 1
2011 KYE VOCK 8 DIV 1
2012 LIAM AARONS 8 DIV 1
2013 JERMAYNE DICKINSON 7 DIV 1
   
MOD PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER AGE
1997 JAMES DONLAN 12 DIV 1
1998 TODD KEARNEY 9 DIV 1
1999 LINDSAY PRACY 12 DIV 1
2000 LEWIS DOWERS 11 DIV 1
2001 LANCEN JOUDO 12 DIV 1
2002 GAVIN TAYLOR 12 DIV 1
2003 MITCHELL DIGGINS 12 DIV 1
2004 ZACH LOKENI 11 DIV 1
2005 DALLIN WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 10 DIV 1
2006 DWAYNE LEMAFA 11 Div 1
2007 AMOS VIIGA 11 Div 1
2008 CONNOR HOWISON 9 DIV 1
2009 TJADYN ASHBY 12 DIV 1
2010 AUSTIN QUAST 10 DIV 1
2011 JOE CHAN 9 DIV 1
2012 FONTENE PAPALII 12 DIV 1
2013 BRAIDEN MAGELE 12 DIV 1
   
   
SATURDAY -INT PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER AGE
1997 LUKE CHOICE 13 DIV 1
1998 JAMES TEWHATA 13 DIV 1
1999 MICHAEL HARPER 15 DIV 1
2000 LINDSAY PRACY 13 DIV 1
2001 DAVID ZIEBOTS 15 DIV 2
2002 LANCEN JOUDO 13 DIV 1
2003 TINIRAU ARONA 14 DIV 1
2004 EVRETT VAURASI 14 DIV 1
2005 EVRETT VAURASI 15 DIV 1
2006 PJ ASIATA 15 DIV 1
2007 RYAN WILSON 14 Div 1
2008 ZACH CLAY 13 DIV 1
2009 JARROD REDMOND 14 DIV 1
2010 DWAYNE LEMAFA 15 DIV 1
2011 JAKE GILLETT 13 DIV 1
2012 JAKE GILLETT 14 DIV 1
2013 VONDEL LIOLEVAVE 15 DIV 1
   
   
SATATURDAY. PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER AGE
1984 MATTHEW SAUNDERS 11 DIV 5
1985 DARRYL JAMES 12 DIV 3
1986 NEIL BLANCH 9 DIV 2
1987 NATHAN RIDD 9 DIV 3
1988 ROSS KELLY 10 DIV 3
1989 PAUL DOWSE 14 DIV 2
1990 CRAIG PRICE 11 DIV 1
1991 JASON CURLEY 13 DIV 1
1992 BRETT SCOTT 9 DIV 1
1993 NED CATIC 15 DIV 1
1994 JOHNATHON MCPHEE 14 DIV 1
1995 BENJAMIN ROGERS 10 DIV 1
1996 BENJAMIN ROGERS 11 DIV 1
   
SUNDAY PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER AGE
1988 MICHAEL BROWN 15'S
1989 AMANDO VILLANUEVA 15'S
1990 GAVIN WHITE A GRADE
1991 MICHEAL WITHERS 16'S
1992 CHRISTOPHER KAY C GRADE
1993 NASSIM (SAM) ISSA A GRADE
1994 OCEAN (BILLY) TOVIO A GRADE
1995 WILLIAM CLARKE A GRADE
1996 ADAM JACKSON A GRADE
1997 ADAM TUITE A GRADE
1998 CHRISTOPHER KAY A GRADE
1999 BRETT SCOTT 16 DIV 1
2000 MICHAEL PAULO C GRADE
2001 NED NAROUZ 16 DIV 1
2002 JOHN ISAAKO A GRADE
2003 TARE HE RANGI A GRADE
2004 SCOTT BORG C GRADE
2005 EDWARD MANUEL A GRADE
2006 JERMAINE AWAHOU A GRADE
2007 JOSHUA ROSE 17 DIV 1
2008 MATTHEW MOYLAN 17 DIV 1
2009 WILLIAM McLEAN A GRADE
2010 JUSTIN GENOVESE 19 DIV 1
2011 DALLIN WATENE ZELEZNIAK 16 DIV 1
2012 LUKE McKENNA 19 DIV 1
2013 DANIEL LEDGER 19 DIV 1
   

Return to top of page

 

 

HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SEASON

HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SEASON MINI
YEAR PLAYER AGE POINTS
1987 NATHAN JONES 7 DIV 1 189
1988 JACOB APPS 7 DIV 5 346
1989 DEAN BUDIN 7 DIV 3 141
1990 BRETT SCOTT 7 DIV 1 244
1991 JAMES DONLAN 6 DIV 1 154
1992 JAMES DONLAN 7 DIV 1 145
1993 SHANNON SANKEY 7 DIV 4 249
1994 BRET CARDOZO 8 DIV 4 222
1995 TRENT GILMORE 6 DIV 3 176
1996 ROBERT HENDERSON 7 DIV 5 186
1997 ROBERT HENDERSON 8 DIV 3 148
1998 MITCHELL BEGGS 6 DIV 1 154
1999 LANCE BROWNING 8 DIV 5 202
2000 ZACH LOKENI 7 DIV 3 132
2001 ZIGGY TU'UA 6 DIV 3 196
2002 AMOS VIIGA 6 DIV 1 179
2003 ADAM BEKTAS 8 DIV 1 111
2004 CHRIS VINEBURG 6 DIV 1 182
2005 BLAKE EMERSON 7 DIV 4 229
2006 AUSTIN QUAST 6 DIV 1 164
2007 BAILEY HAMLIN 6 DIV 1 142
2008 MATHEW LOCKYER 7 DIV 5 168
2009 BRANDON PAEPAERI 7 DIV 1 148
2010 TAINUI CRUZADO 7 DIV 3 116
2011 ELIJAH PETTIT-YOUNG 7 DIV 1 90
2012 DAVID COLAIVALU 6 DIV 9 120
2013 CORREY PAUL 7 DIV 4 116
     
     
     
HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SEASON MOD
YEAR PLAYER AGE POINTS
1984 ANTHONY HODGES 11 189
1985 ANTHONY HODGES 12 79
1986 AMANDO VILLANUVEA 12 96
1987 TROY IRELAND 12 DIV 3 77
1988 SCOTT SMITH 10 DIV 4 91
1989 NATHAN RIDD 11 DIV 4 90
1990 EDDIE MORRIS 10 DIV 1 99
1991 LIAM ZAMMIT 10 DIV 2 91
1992 MATTHEW RIECK 12 DIV 2 181
1993 GRANT CROOK 10 DIV 5 152
1994 DANE NEIRINCKX 11 DIV 1 139
1995 BENJAMIN ROGERS 10 DIV 1 135
1996 JAMES TEWHATA 11 DIV 1 90
1997 TROY POWER 10 DIV 5 176
1998 DAVID WILDSMITH 11 DIV 4 116
1999 KURTLEY BEALE 10 DIV 1 130
2000 BENJAMIN BLAIR 10 DIV 1 132
2001 MATTHEW HARTNETT 11 DIV 3 158
2002 JOSHUA MEEHAN 11 DIV 4 98
2003 ADAM HASKINS 10 DIV 4 97
2004 ADAM HASKINS 11 DIV 4 93
2005 DALLIN WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 10 DIV 1 114
2006 DALLIN WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 11 DIV 1 74
2007 MARVIN BANABA 10 DIV 5 96
2008 AMOS VIIGA 12 DIV 1 138
2009 AUSTIN QUAST 9 DIV 1 110
2010 AUSTIN QUAST 10 DIV 1 80
2011 ANTHONY SMITH 10 DIV 6 92
2012 KEVIN ANDREWS 10 DIV 5 152
2013 MONTEL DOHERTY 10 DIV 4 86
     
     
HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SEASON INT-SAT
YEAR PLAYER AGE POINTS
1987 WAYNE GILLETT 13 DIV 1 95
1988 ALAN DUTKA 13 DIV 3 118
1989 BYRON DOWD 13 DIV 3 118
1990 SHAYNE THOMAS 13 DIV 2 70
1991 NED CATIC 13 DIV 2 164
1992 NED CATIC 14 DIV 1 118
1993 CRAIG PRICE 14 DIV 1 88
1994 SCOTT MCLEAN 13 DIV 1 129
1995 JADE NEPIA 13 DIV 1 122
1996 DANE NEIRINCKX 13 DIV 1 148
1997 DANE NEIRINCKX 14 DIV 1 130
1998 JOSHUA O'SHEA 13 DIV 4 130
1999 ANTHONY GOOD 13 DIV 2 138
2000 LINDSAY PRACY 13 DIV 1 108
2001 SCOTT MORAD 13 DIV 1 84
2002 LANCEN JOUDO 13 DIV 1 136
2003 JOHN FEILOAKITAU 13 DIV 1 148
2004 SEBASTIAN CONCA 14 DIV 4 112
2005 BRADLEY NIXON 15 DIV 4 158
2006 LUKE SCERRI 13 DIV 3 128
2007 RYAN WILSON 14 DIV 1 139
2008 ZACH CLAY 13 DIV 1 192
2009 JAYDEN TAVAE 14 DIV 1 92
2010 TAIRONGO RENETI 14 DIV 5 182
2011 TAIRONGO RENETI 15 DIV 4 106
2012 JAKE GILLETT 14 DIV 1 154
2013 HAYDEN BONANO 13 DIV 4 96
     
HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SEASON  INT-SUN
YEAR PLAYER AGE POINTS
1990 CHRIS SALEH A GRADE 50
1991 MICHAEL WITHERS 15 DIV 1 121
1992 RODNEY IBBETT A GRADE 154
1993 CHRIS MORRISON A GRADE 130
1994 CRAIG ALLNUTT A GRADE 120
1995 CHRIS MORRISON A GRADE 177
1996 CHRISTOPHER JOYCE 15 DIV 1 108
1997 CHRIS LAING A GRADE 130
1998 NORMAN SEAMARK A RES. 70
1999 STEPHEN MOGLER 16 DIV 1 124
2000 STEVEN HARDIE C GRADE 98
2001 MATTHEW JONES 17 DIV 1 77
2002 GRANT MILES A GRADE 190
2003 JOHN WEBER A GRADE 151
2004 CHRIS KAY A GRADE 132
2005 AARON WARBRICK 17 DIV 3 98
2006 MICHAEL MATE 17 DIV 1 112
2007 BRADLEY NIXON 17 DIV 2 96
2008 JUSTIN GENOVESE 17 DIV 1 160
2009 PIRIKAWANA TAIATINI A GRADE 116
2010 JAMES STONSTREET A GRADE 142
2011 BLAKE HENDERSON 19 DIV 1 126
2012 JUSTIN GENOVESE A GRADE 162
2013 JUSTIN GENOVESE A GRADE 116
     
     

Return to top of page

 

 

HIGHEST POINT SCORER IN A SINGLE GAME
Mini Football
41 Jacob Apps 7 Div 5 1988
34 Steven Kowalin 8 Div 3 1992
40 Shannon Sankey 7 Div 4 1993
37 Brett Cardozo 8 Div 4 1994
37 Ezekiel Meares 6 Div 4 1995
42 Shannon Sankey 9 Div 2 1995
32 Ryan Walker 8 Div 1 1998
28 Jacob Brenner 7 Div 2 1999
28 Ziggy Tu'ua 7 Div 3 2001
26 Adam Bektas 7 Div 2 2002
30 Amos Viiga 7 Div 1 2003
27 Christopher Vineberg 6 Div 1 2004
27 Scott Hogan 8 Div 1 2004
32 Blake Emerson 7 Div 4 2005
27 Austin Quast 6 Div 1 2006
30 Rhyan Curtain 7 div 2 2007
30 Mathew Lockyer 7 div 5 2008
26 Brandon Paepaeri 8 div 5 2009
20 Blade Duffell 7 div 4 2010
22 Ryan Tompkin 7 div 3 2011
26 David Colaivalu 6 div 9 2012
22 Correy Paul 7 div 4 2013
     
Mod Football
25 Nathan Tuite 10's Div 1 1995
25 Ben Rogers 10's Div 1 1995
30 Mitchell Morriss 10's Div 2 1996
30 Troy Power 10's Div 5 1997
28 Kurtley Beale 10's Div 1 1999
23 Lancen Joudo 11 Div 1 2000
25 Matthew Hartnett 11 Div 4 2001
23 Benjamin Blair 12 Div 1 2002
23 Alexander Cole 10 Div 4 2003
24 Tim Wilson 10 Div 5 2004
23 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 10 Div 1 2005
17 Dylan Grech 12 Div 1 2006
22 Matthew Lupi 12 div 2 2007
20 Amos Viiga 12 div 1 2008
18 Austin Quast 9 div 1 2009
16 Andrew Alauni 9 div 1 2010
18 Brandon Paepaere 9 div 1 2011
18 Risiah Almeyda 11 div 1 2012
18 Emmanuel Ainuu 11 div 5 2012
18 Johnathon Deleon 12 div 4 2012
22 Montel Doherty 10 div 4 2013
     
Saturday International Football
30 Ned Catic 13 Div 1 1991
30 Simon Finnigan 14 Div 3 1995
24 Dane Neirinckx 13 Div 1 1996
22 Dane Neirinckx 14 Div 1 1997
24 Timothy Masters 14 Div 1 1998
22 Troy Hatfield 13 Div 4 2000
23 Scott Morad 13 Div 1 2001
28 David Tauatlaga 13 Div 2 2002
25 Lyle Assam 14 Div 2 2003
22 Matthew Read 14 Div 4 2004
28 Bradley Nixon 15 Div 4 2005
28 Ryan Wilson 13 Div 1 2006
30 Ryan Wilson 14 div 1 2007
26 Ryan Wilson 15 div 1 2008
26 Joshua Kerr 14 div 3 2008
26 Jayden Tavae 14 div 1 2009
26 Riley Donlan 14 div 3 2009
28 Reneti Tairongo 14 div 5 2010
22 Jake Gillett 13 div 1 2011
20 Jake Gillett 14 div 1 2012
20 Aiden Pittman-Lyon 13 div 1 2013
     
Sunday Football
40 Sam Issa A Grade Div 2 1995
34 Chris Morrison A Res Grade Div 2 1995
22 Chris Joyce 15 Div 1 1996
20 Chris Kay A Grade Div 1 1998
20 Stephen Moglar 16 Div 1 1999
20 Brett Scott 17 Div 1 2000
18 Grant Edwards 19 Div 1 2001
18 Matthew Jones 17 Div 1 2001
18 Jamie Nikua 17 Div 1 2001
26 Grant Miles A Res Grade Div 1 2002
30 John Weber A Grade Div 1 2003
24 Kevin Woods 17 Div 2 2004
28 Aaron Warbrick 17 Div 3 2005
22 Jay West A Grade 2006
22 Justin Genovese 16 div 1 2007
22 Stephen Neill 16 div 1 2008
22 Justin Genovese 17 div 1 2008
26 Ryan Wilson 16 div 1 2009
36 Mitchell Beggs-Mowczan 19 div 1 2010
28 Blake Henderson 19 div 1 2011
24 Michael Stig 19 div 1 2012
24 Torri Wilie A Grade 2012
24 Justin Genovese A Grade 2012
20 Justin Genovese A Grade 2013
     
Highest Female Point Scorer
124 Stevie Ann Burton 7's Div 5 1995
109 Stevie Ann Burton 8's Div 5 1996
74 Stevie Ann Burton 9's Div 5 1997
52 Tiara Franks 10 Div 4 2003
20 Michelale Stewart 7 div 6 2010
108 Tayleah Pasili 6 div 6 2012

 

Return to top of page

 

 

 

HIGHEST TRY SCORER IN A SINGLE GAME
PLAYER DATE AGE TRIES
JACOB APPS 3/07/1988  7 DIV 5 11
JASON CURLEY 8/06/1991 13 DIV 1 7
NATHAN WILSON 2/05/1992 8 DIV 4 8
STEVEN KOWALIN 15/05/1992  8 DIV 3 8
NED CATIC 20/05/1992 13 DIV 1 7
SHANNON SANKEY 3/06/1995 9 DIV 2 8
EZEKIEL MEARES 24/06/1995 6 DIV 4 7
DANE NEIRINCKX 13/07/1996 13 DIV 1 6
JOSHUA O'SHEA 4/07/1998 13 DIV 4 6
BENJAMIN BLAIR 8/04/2000 10 DIV 1 6
ZIGGY TU'UA 2/06/2001 6 DIV 3 7
ADAM BEKTAS 29/06/2002 7 Div 2 6
LANCEN JOUDO 4/05/2002 13 Div 1 6
LYLE ASSAM 12/04/2003 14 Div 2 5
TIM WILSON 26/06/2004 10 Div 5 8
BLAKE EMERSON 4/06/2005 7 Div 4 7
BRANT DONLAN 8/04/2006 13 Div 3 5
RHYAN CURTAIN 19/05/2007 7 Div 2 7
MATHEW LOCKYER 31/05/2008 7 Div 5 7
BRANDON PAEPAEREI 11/07/2009 8 Div 5 6
ROBERT HENDERSON 19/07/2009 A GRADE 6
MITCHELL BEGGS-MOWCZAN 11/04/2010 19 Div 1 9
DAVID COLAIVALU 14/07/2012 6 DIV 9 6
TAYLEAH PASILI 7/7/2012 6 DIV 6 6
     
     

Return to top of page

 

 

 

Most Games Played in a Single Season (Iron Man Award)
No Name Team Year
35 Nathan Stevens 16 & 17 1999
30 Graeme Donovan 17 & A Grade 1997
27 Mathew Austin C & A Grade 1999
22 Edward Manuel A & A Res 1998
22 Lancen Joudo 10 & 11 1999
21 Peter Younes 15 & 16 2000
23 John Taia 17's & 19's 2001
22 Adam Pitt 16's & 17's 2002
36 Paul Redman 15's & 16's 2003
36 Joshua Crocker 15's & 16's 2003
33 Joshua Ngarie 15's & 16's 2004
23 Steven Taraboulsis 15's & 16's 2005
21 Ezekiel Meares 15's & 16's 2006
19 Kieran Hayman 9's & 10's 2007
24 Peter Rose 14's & 15's 2008
22 Jayden Tavae 14's & 15's 2009
21 Torri Willie 19's & A Grade 2010
18 Rory Jackson 12's & 13's 2011
18 Peter Hansen 9's & 10's 2011
18 Xavier Osekerita 9's & 10's 2011
21 Leonati Feiloakaitau 19's & A Grade 2012
22 Braiden Magele 12's & 13's 2013
 

Return to top of page

 

 

KNOCK OUTS Competition Winners
YEAR TEAM COACH KNOCKOUT
1992 7/1 Paul Donlan Greystanes Knockout
  7/1 Paul Donlan Stan Cobcroft Shield
  7/1 Paul Donlan Tommy Bishop Shield
1993 8/1 Paul Donlan Greystanes Knockout
  8/1 Paul Donlan Keith Holman Shield
  8/1 Paul Donlan Tip Top Knockout
1994 9/1 Paul Donlan Greystanes Knockout
  9/1 Paul Donlan Tip Top Knockout
1996 8/1 Wayne Egelton Tip Top Knockout
  11/1 Paul Donlan John Cartwright Shield
1997 7/1 Joe Wilson Tommy Bishop Shield
  8/1 Brian Kearney Tip Top Knockout
  9/1 Wayne Egelton Ernie Peters Knockout
1998 9/1 Brian Kearney Ernie Peters Knockout
  9/1 Brian Kearney Tip Top Knockout
  9/1 Brian Kearney Wayne Pearce Shield
  9/1 Brian Kearney McDonalds Cup
1999 7/1 Dave Mitchell Valley Dragons Knockout
  7/1 Dave Mitchell Tommy Bishop Shield
  7/1 Dave Mitchell Willie Leyshon Shield
  7/1 Dave Mitchell Kauta St Clair Knockout
  10/1 Brian Kearney Brad Izzard Shield
2000 7/1 Steve Donlan Willie Leyshon Shield
  8/1 Dave Mitchell Valley Dragons Knockout
  11/1's Brian Kearney Justin Morgan/Michael Vella Knockout
  11/1's Brian Kearney Brumby Cup
  11/1's Brian Kearney Gary Scott Shield
2001 12/1's Brian Kearney Mark Coyne Shield
  8/1's Steve Donlan Jimmy Locke Memorial Trophy
2002 6/1's Jason Jones Valley Dragons Knock Out
  7/1's Terry Corbett Valley Dragons Knock Out
  12/1's Phil Walker Mark Coyne Shield
  13/1's Brian Kearney N.S.W. CHALLENGE CUP
2003 6/1's Garry Smith Valley Dragons Knock Out
  7/1's Jason Jones Valley Dragons Knock Out
  7/1's Jason Jones Willie Leyshon Shield
  8/1's Terry Corbett Valley Dragons Knock Out
2004 6/1's Wayne Beasley Valley Dragons Knock Out
  8/1's Jason Jones Valley Dragons Knock Out
  8/1's Jason Jones Jimmy Locke Memorial Trophy
  9/1's Graham Cross Valley Dragons Knock Out
2005 7/1's Shane Hayman Parramatta Junior Eels Knock Out
2006 8/1's Shane Hayman Emu Cup
2007 7/1's John Humphries Danny Galea Knockout
  7/1's John Humphries Tommy Bishop Shield
2010 13/1's Ryan Walker Luke Pridis Cup

Return to top of page

 

 

PREMIERSHIP HISTORY
YEAR TEAM COACH
1984 8 Div 4 RON CLEMENTS
  11 Div 5 LEN MONTGOMERY
1987 7 Div 1 JOE WILSON
  14 Div 5 DAVE BETTS
1988 11 Div 2 DON PRICE
1989 9 Div 4 CHRIS BRIEN
  11 Div 4 GARRY SCROGGY
1990 9 Div 4 RAY JOHNSON
1991 6 Div 1 WARREN PEACHEY
  6 Div 4 CRAIG MADGWICK
  10 Div 2 TERRY JOHNSON
  13 Div 2 GARRY SCROGGY
1992 7 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  7 Div 4 KEN MOTT
  12 Div 2 PAUL JOHNSTON
  13 Div 4 MARK QUINLAN
1993 6 Div 3 TONY CALLEJA
  8 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  8 Div 5 LARRY COLLINS
  9 Div 6 PAUL YOPP
  10 Div 3 CHRIS KAY
  11 Div 4 TONY BORG
  12 Div 1 RAY JOHNSON
  16 Div 2 RON CLEMENTS
1994 6 Div 4 WAYNE TURNER
  8 Div 4 TERRY ACRET
  9 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  9 Div 4 KEN MOTT
  9 Div 6 MARK WARBRICK
  11 Div 1 STEVE SCOTT
  11 Div 5 RIC PERRICONE
  13 Div 1 RAY JOHNSON
1995 6 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
  9 Div 4 HARRY VANDERMEEL
  10 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  13 Div 1 TONY BORG
  14 Div 1 RAY JOHNSON
1996 8 Div 4 PETER CANNON
  11 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
1997 7 Div1 JOE WILSON
  9 Div 1 WAYNE EGELTON
  12 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  14 Div 1 STEVE SCOTT
1998 9 Div 2 ARNOLD BEERDON
  13 Div 1 PAUL DONLAN
  13 Div 4 JEFF WATSON
  A Res. Div 1 TIM LEMON
1999 7 Div 2 PAUL GADDES
  10 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
  11 Div 3 GEOFF WHITELAND
  12 Div 5 MICK ZAMMIT
  15 Div 1 GARRY JEFFRIES
2000 9 Div 3 GRAHAM CROSS
  11 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
2001 10 Div 4 DOUG ROBERTSON
  11 Div 1 PHIL WALKER
  11 Div 3 PHIL DAVIS
  11 Div 5 ARNOLD BEERDON
  11 Div 6 MARK HEMOPO
  12 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
  12 Div 4 NIEL TOMVALD
  15 Div 3 LUKE DAVIES
2002 8 Div 2 MARK XUEREB
  9 Div 4 GREG LEMON
  11 Div 4 RUSSELL EAGLE
  13 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
2003 8 Div 5 JASON SOMERVILLE
2004 9 Div 2 STEVE DONLAN
  11 Div 2 GREG LEMON
  13 Div 3 RUSSELL EAGLE
  15 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
2005 10 Div 1 GRAHAM CROSS
  15 Div 4 MATTHEW O'NEILL
  16 Div 1 BRIAN KEARNEY
2006 11 Div 1 GRAHAM CROSS
  11 Div 3 STEVE DONLAN
  12 Div 6 NED NAROUZ
  15 Div 1 PHILLIP MEARES
  15 Div 3 RUSSELL EAGLE
  16 Div 3 STEVE ALEXANDER
2007 10 div 3 CRAIG POWELL
  11 DIV 3 SHAUN RANKMORE
  12 DIV 1 GRAHAM CROSS
  16 DIV 1 PHILLIP MEARES
2008 10 DIV 1 SHANE HAYMAN
  10 DIV 3 KEN FORRESTER
  11 DIV 5 ANTHONY SHIPLEY
  12 DIV 1 JASON JONES
  13 DIV 1 GRAHAM CROSS
  14 DIV 3 BOBBY BRIGHT
  17 DIV 1 PHILLIP MEARES
2009 11 DIV 1 SHANE HAYMAN
  11 DIV 5 ROD PAYNE
  15 DIV 3 ERROL DEUIS
  15 DIV 4 BOBBY BRIGHT
  17 DIV 1 ADAM JEFFRIES
  19 DIV 1 PHILLIP MEARES
2010