Log-in |  Register now!
Main Menu

PLEASE NOTE these times are subj

PLEASE NOTE these times are subject to change Check with your coach for verification   
check for updates REGULARLY.  Amendments since draw was first posted are in red.

By far the most effective way to keep up with Wet Weather Cancellations for the week end was via
The St Clair Comets JRLC facebook page.
The minute we get the information you do.

 EACH SATURDAY TEAM WILL BE ROSTERED ON 4 TIMES A YEAR TO DO FIELD DUTIES.
We expect at least 4 parents in the canteen, 3 on the BBQ and 2 to do a raffle at the ground.
Without your help we cannot run the games on Saturday and even more on Sunday.
So please coaches talk to all your parents and get them to commit as to who will there to lend a hand

 

 

The following times for trials over the next three weeks are subject to change. Please keep in contact with your coach and watch the
facebook page for updates as they occur.

 

8/3 8 div  5 10.30 am Western City Tigers (2) v St Clair (3) The Kingsway
9/1 9 div  2 2.50 pm St Clair v Doonside The Kingsway
9/2 9 div  3 12.20 pm St Clair (2) v Glenmore Park (2) The Kingsway
10/1 10 div  1 2.00 pm Minchinbury v St Clair The Kingsway
10/2 10 div  3 11.30 am St Clair (2) v Emu Plains The Kingsway
10/4 10 div  5 10.10 am Brothers (4) v St Clair (4) HICKEYS LANE  2
11/3 11 div  3 1.30 pm Brothers (2) v St Clair (3) Hickeys Lane 3
11/4 11 div  6 9.20 am Hawkesbury v St Clair (4) Hickeys Lane 3
12/3 12 div  5 9.50 am Emu Plains (3) v St Clair (3) Peter Van Hasselt 1
13/2 13 div  3 9.00 am Glenmore Park (2) v St Clair (2) Peter Van Hasselt 3
13/1 13 div  1b 12.00 pm St Clair v Brothers (2) Peter Van Hasselt 3
14/1 14 div  1a 12.00 pm St Marys v St Clair Peter Van Hasselt 5
14/3 14 div  4 10.00 am St Marys (3) v St Clair (3) Peter Van Hasselt 4
17/2 17 div  3 12.30 pm Blacktown Workers v St Clair (2) KAREELA
Under 16 Division 1 9.30 am St Clair v Brothers H.E. Laybutt Fields 
Under 17 Division 1 10.15 am Windsor v St Clair H.E. Laybutt Fields 
AR Grade Division 1 1.30 pm Brothers v St Clair H.E. Laybutt Fields